ECIE 2011
   ECIE 2010
   Biographies
   Committee
   Photo Gallery
   Proceedings 2010
   Programme
   Practical Information
   ECIE Future
   ECEI Past
   Seminars
   Exhibitor Information
   Publishers
   About ACI
ECIE 2010
16-17 September, Athens, Greece
Home >> ECIE >> ECIE 2010 >> Programme
WWW ACI   At a glance Calendar RSS Feed Contact us

Conference Programme

 

The programme for the conference is given below.

Section 1 shows Thursday 16 September – Streams A-C
Section 2 shows Thursday 16 September – Streams D-F
Section 3 shows Friday 17 September – Streams A-C
Section 4 shows Friday 17 September – Streams D-F

 

Wednesday 15 September 2010

18:30

Pre-conference registration and welcome meeting until 19:30

Thursday 16 September 2010

08:30

Registration and coffee

09:00

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Welcome from the conference chair: Panagiotis Georgiadis, Faculty of Informatics and Telecommunications, University of Athens, Greece

09:15

Keynote address: Elena Panaritis, Panel Group, Washington DC, USA
Exploring social entrepreneurship

10:00

Conference splits into streams

 

Room: Palamas C
Stream A: Case Studies
Chair: Susanne Gretzinger

Room: Palamas B
Stream B: Regional Issues
Chair: Henk Schout

Room: New amphitheater
Stream C: Entrepreneurial and Innovation Networks
Chair: Christos Apostolakis

10:15

The Entrepreneurial Framework In the Greek Market of Renewables: A Qualitative Research
Kinias Ioannis and Nikolaos Konstantopoulos, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece

The Importance of History for Entrepreneurial Acitivies: A Regional Perspective
Florkowski Sabrina, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden

Social Networks and Social Capital Formation by Entrepreneurs: A Multiple Case Study in the State of Paraná, Brazil
Teixeira Rivanda Meira, Federal University of Sergipe and Norma Pimenta Cirilo Ducci, Federal University of Paraná, Brazil

10:45

Business Start-up and Growth Motives of Entrepreneurs: A Case Study in Bradford, United Kingdom
De Silva Lasandahsi, Manchester Business School, UK

Marketing Innovation and Innovative Capability of Marketing: Study of Portuguese Firms
Moreira Jacinta, Polytechnic Institute of Leiria and Maria Jose Silva, University of Beira Interior, Portugal

Entrepreneurial Networks: The Analysis of a Micro-Firm Entrepreneur’s Personal Network
Bratkovic Tina, Bostjan Antoncic, University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenia and Alex F. DeNoble, San Diego State University, USA

11:15

Technology Transfer Approaches for Early Stage Desalinization Technologies
Casimiro Sérgio, Christos Ioakimidis and Paulo Ferrão, MIT Portugal Program, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

The Role of Information and Enterprise Systems in the achievement of the Organization’s Internal Process Innovations: Findings from an investigation in the USA Manufacturing Sector
Papastathopoulos Avraam and Christina Beneki, Technological Education Institute of Ionian Islands, Cephalonia, Greece

Enforcing Local Embedding of Enterprises by Networking Activities in Business Centres
Spithoven André, Vrije University and Belgian Science Policy Office and Mirjam Knockaert, Universiteit Gent, Belgium

11:45

Failing to Find the Business Model in the case of Mobile Direct Sales
Ferm Tiina and Olli Ojala, Turku University of Applied Sciences, Finland

Innovation in Banks Lending to Farmers in India
Sandhu Navjot and Javed G. Hussain, Birmingham City University Business School, UK

Network Centrality and Firm Innovation: A Social Network Analysis of the Monaghan Furniture Industry
McKnight Judith and Nola Hewitt Dundas, Queens University Belfast, UK (PhD Research)

12:15

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

 

Room: Palamas C
Stream A: Creative Innovation
Chair: Olavi Uusitalo

Room: Palamas B
Stream B: Entrepreneurship and Higher Education
Chair: Ann-Sophie Bouckaert

Room: New amphitheater
Stream C: Innovation Research
Chair: Elmarie Papageourgiu

13:30

The Use of Interactive New Media Art in Education: Crossings
Kekou Eva, Panteion University, Athens, Greece

Policy Shifts in Labour Market Liaising and Entrepreneurship in Greek Higher Education
Skayannis Pantoleon, Yeoryios Stamboulis, Petros Rodakinias, George Kaparos and Anna Zygoura, University of Thessaly, Greece

Phasic Effects of R&D Subsidy on Firm Innovation
Cho Kawon, Science and Technology Policy Institute, Seoul, South Korea

14:00

Innovation, Technology and Expression: Audience and Media Art Practises - The Example of the Vienna Underground/Third Woman Project
Kekou Eva, Panteion University, Athens, Greece and Martin Riese, De Montfort University, UK

Exploring Underlying Beliefs on Youth Entrepreneurship of Higher Education Graduates in Greece
Agapitou Chrysa, Sofia Tampouri, Petros Bouchoris, Nikolaos Georgopoulos, University of Piraeus and Alexandros Kakouris, National Kapodistrian University, Athens, Greece

Legal Regulation of Innovativeness can Spur Innovation Efforts
Zirnstein Elizabeta, Valentina Franca and Mitja Ruzzier, University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenija

14:30

Space Image and Entrepreneurs’ Life: Aesthetics in Entrepreneurial Process
Tsai Dun-Hou, Shao-Yi Lin and Chih-Hao Tsai, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan

Development of Education and Potential Opportunities for Entrepreneurship in Romania
Teodorescu Gabriela and Camelia Fratila, Valahia University of Targoviste, Romania

Research Experts' Role in Knowledge Development and Exchange in Formal Research Cooperation
Teirlinck Peter and André Spithoven, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium

15:00

Refreshments
Poster contributors will stand by their posters

Refreshments
Poster contributors will stand by their posters

Refreshments
Poster contributors will stand by their posters

 

Room: Palamas C
Stream A:
Competitiveness
Chair: Tiina Ferm

Room: Palamas B
Stream B:
Entrepreneurship and Higher Education
Chair: Peter Tierlinck

Room: New amphitheater
Stream C: Social Innovation
Chair: Tiina Vatjakka

15:30

The Relationship Between Intellectual Capital, Innovation and Competitive Advantage
Akgün Ali Ekber, Ipek Kocoglu, Halit Keskin, Huseyin Ince and Salih Zekin Imamoglu, Gebze Institute of Technology,  Istanbul, Turkey

Patterns in Student Business Ideas: Experience at the University of Thessaly
Skayannis Pantoleon, Yeoryios Stamboulis, Petros Rodakinias, Yeoryios Kaparos and Anna Zygoura, University of Thessaly, Greece

The Process of Social Innovation: Multi-Stakeholders Perspective
Tanimoto Kanji, Hitotsubashi University,Tokyo, Japan

16:00

Can Firms without Center Technology Gain Competitive Advantage? Case Study of Sony in the Flat Panel TV Industry
Yamazaki Kiyohiro, Chukyo University, Nagoya, Japan

The Dynamics of Innovation Networks: The Role of Higher Education Institutions in Venture Creation
Simões Jorge, Polytechnic Institute of Tomar and Maria Jose Silva, University of Beira Interior, Cavilha, Portugal

Social Innovations Facilitating the Quick Adoption of ebanking in Finland
Uusitalo Olavi, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

16:30

Intermediaries in the Management Process of Innovation: The Case of Danish and German SMEs
Gretzinger Susanne, University of Southern Denmark, Holger Hinz, University of Flensburg, Germany and Wenzel Matiaske, Helmut Schmidt University Hamburg, Germany

Digital Games for Entrepreneurial Learning, Innovation and Creativity: Examples and Evaluation Criteria
Tragazikis Panagiotis, Sotiris Kirginas and Dimitris Gouscos, University of Athens, Greece

Competent to Innovate: An Approach to Personal Development to Improve Innovation Competency in SME’s
Howard John, University of Central Lancashire, UK

17:00

Close of conference day

19:00

Conference Dinner in the Roof Top Restaurant at the Titania Hotel

 

Wednesday 15 September 2010

18:30

Pre-conference registration and welcome meeting until 19:30

Thursday 16 September 2010

08:30

Registration and coffee

09:00

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Welcome from the conference chair:
Panagiotis Georgiadis, Faculty of Informatics and Telecommunications, University of Athens, Greece

09:15

Keynote address: Elena Panaritis, Panel Group, Washington DC, USA
Exploring social entrepreneurship

10:00

Conference splits into streams

 

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Stream D: Mini track on Service Innovation and Design
Track chair:
Jukka Ojasalo, Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Finland

Room: Propyleon Room
Stream E: Economic Issues
Track chair: Francesc Miralles

Room: Palamas A
Stream F: Mini track on Entrepreneurship and Policy-making
Track chair:
Claire Auplat

10:15

Recycling Stock Market using Information & Communication Technologies: An Innovative Service to Create a Micro-trend for the Environment
Ergen Evangelos, CITY College, International Faculty of the University of Sheffield, Greece and Panayiotis Ketikidis, South-East European Research Centre, Thessaloniki, Greece

Are Ugandan Entrepreneurs That Insulated From The Global Economy?
Namatovu Rebecca, Samuel Dawa and Fiona Mulira, Makerere University Business School, Kampala, Uganda

The New Laws of Technological Innovation: Looking at the Case of Nano-Entrepreneurship and Policy-Making
Auplat Claire, Advancia, France

10:45

Promoting Service Culture in Technical Trade: Co-learning in Round Table Discussions
Nuutinen Maaria and Tiina Valjakka, VTT Technical Research Centre, Espoo, Finland

An Attempt at Explaining the Present Economic Crisis – a Heterodox View
Štrukelj Peter, University of Primorska, Koper, Slovenia

Challenges Faced By Women Refugees in Initiating Entrepreneurial Ventures In A Host Country: Case Study of UNHCR Women Refugees In Malaysia
Selvamalar Ayadurai, CB Consultancy & Training, Petalang Jaya, Malaysia

11:15

The Effects of Process Innovation in Logistics Service
Acar A.Zafer, Okan University, Instanbul and Ay Günsel, Gebze Institute of Technology, Kocaeli, Turkey

An Evolutionary View of Innovation and Economic Performance: A Firm Level Analysis
Haned Naciba, LEFI and ESDES, University of Lyon, France

Regional Innovation and Competitiveness: Analysis of the Thessaloniki Metropolitan Region
Ketikidis Panayiotis, CITY College - International Faculty of the University of Sheffield, Sotiris Zygiaris, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki and Nikos Zaharis, South East European Research Centre, Thessaloniki, Greece

11:45

The New Approaches in Logistics Services Accomplishment
Pomazalová Nataša and Zbyšek Korecki, University of Defence and Samuel Antwidarkwah, Mendel University, Brno, Czech Republic

Conceptual Fundamentals of the Long Waves Theory and Innovative Potential of the Russian Economy
Pavlov Rouslan, Central Economics and Mathematics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

What about a Fresh New Start? Public Opinion on Bankruptcies in Flanders
Bouckaert Ann-Sophie, Ruth DeVreese and Carine Smolders, University College Ghent, Belgium

12:15

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

 

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Stream D: Mini track on Service Innovation and Design
Track chair:
Jukka Ojasalo, Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Finland

Room: Propyleon Room
Stream E: Mini track on Chinese Entrepreneurship: Institutions, New Venture Creation and Growth
Track co-chairs:
Dr Jun Li and Professor Chunlin Si

Room: Palamas A
Stream F: Mini track on Entrepreneurship and Policy-making
Track chairs:
Claire Auplat

13:30

Organizational Framework Conditions and Intrapreneurship in Hospitality – A Case Study
Calisto Maria, Estoril Higher Institute for Tourism and Hotel Studies and Soumodip Sakar, University Evora, Portugal

Who can be China’s Entrepreneurs?
Xie Sujuan, Liang Guo, Cambridge University, UK and Larry King, La Rochelle Business School, France

Entrepreneurship, The Ultimate Chance of Endogenous Development ?
Leger-jarniou Catherine, Université Paris-Dauphine and André Jauney, Conseil Régional Ile-de-France, France

14:00

Round Table Discussion

Social Entrepreneurship for Behavioural Change: A Move Towards Sustainable Food Consumption

Emery Barry, Birmingham City University, UK

Perceived Value of Entrepreneurship: A Study of the Cognitive Process of Entrepreneurial Career Decision
Li Jun, University of Essex, UK and Lingfei Wu, Shanghai Normal University, China

 

14:30

Entrepreneurial Discovery in a Transitional Economy: China 1979-2009
Zhang Michael, Nottingham Trent University, UK

15:00

Refreshments
Poster contributors will stand by their posters

Refreshments
Poster contributors will stand by their posters

Refreshments
Poster contributors will stand by their posters

 

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Stream D: IT Innovation
Chair: Ruth DeVreese

Room:
Stream E: Mini track on Chinese Entrepreneurship: Institutions, New Venture Creation and Growth
Track co-chairs:
Dr Jun Li and Professor Chunlin Si

 

15:30

IT Related Innovation Adoption and Entrepreneurship
Moghavvemi Sedigheh and Norr Akma Mohd Salleh, University of Malaya, Malaysia (PhD Research)

From Bad to Worse? The Survival of Guanxi and Corruption in the Evolving Institutional and Legal Context
Goxe Francois, Paris Dauphine University, France and Darryn Mitussis, Nottingham University Business School, UK

 

16:00

Fast Forward to a Standard Business Information System: Strategic Business Management Tool for Businesses in South Africa
Papageorgiou Elmarie, University of the Witwatersrand and Herman De Bruyn, University of Johannesburg, South Africa

High-tech Start-up  Innovation in Wuxi and Shanghai, PR China Embedded in Institutional Environment
Liu Yipeng, University of Mannheim, Germany

16:30

An Examination of Reduced Potential for Innovation and Enterprise in an ICT Cluster
Galloway Laura and Abigail Marks, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, UK

 

17:00

Close of conference day

19:00

Conference Dinner in the Roof Top Restaurant at the Titania Hotel

 

Friday 17 September 2010

08:30

Tea and coffee will be available

09:00

Opening Remarks

09:15

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Keynote address:
 Amar Bhidé, Visiting Scholar, Kennedy School of Government, Harvard University
Dangerous Divergences: How Modern Finance Undermines Real Innovation

10:30

Refreshments

Refreshments

Refreshments

 

Room: Palamas C
Stream A: Product Development
Chair: Nicole Taragola

Room: Palamas B
Stream B: Decisions, External Information infrastructures and Franchises
Chair: Elizabeta Zirnstein

Room: New amphitheater
Stream C: Mini track on Entrepreneurial Learning
Track co-chairs: Dr Alexandros Kakouris and Dr Heather Fulford

11:00

Consumer Integration: Antecedents and Consequences
Kuester Sabine and Monika Schuhmacher, University of Mannheim, Germany

Business Transfer Decisions; What Matters?  Evidence from Scotland and Ireland
Ryan Geraldine, Bernadette Power, University of Cork, Paul Braidford, Durham University, UK and Noirin McCarthy, University College Cork, Ireland

Foundations of Pedagogical Philosophy for Education for Entrepreneurship - Case: Laurea Business Ventures
Taatila Vesa, Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Espoo, Finland

11:30

Strategic Human Resource Management Role in a New Business Development: A Literature Review
Volchek Daria and Kyllikki Taipale-Erävala, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland

Innovative Approach for Forming External Information Infrastructure of a Company
Serova Elena, Graduate School of Management, St Petersburg State University, Russia

Bringing Enterprise Alive – Two ‘International’ Case Studies in the Innovative use of Simulation Based Entrepreneurship Education
Edwards Corina, Swansea University and Ted Sarmiento, Vicky Harte and Jim Stewart, Leeds Metropolitan University, UK

12:00

Opportunities in Projects and Innovative Thinking
Ekambaram Anandasivakumar, Agnar Johansen, Ole Jermstad and Andreas Økland, SINTEF - Technology and Society, Productivity and Project Management, Trondheim, Norway

Do Veterans Make Significantly More Successful Franchisees? A Comparative Study on the Traits of Veterans and Successful Franchisees Literature Review
McDermott Martin, Kaplan University, USA

Improving Creativity Results and Its Implementation in Organizations Using Creative Techniques Through Experiential Learning Training
Martínez Casanovas Matilde, Francesc Miralles, Marcos Gómez and Rafael García, Ramon Llull University, Barcelona, Spain

12:30

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

 

 

Room: Palamas B
Stream B: Entrepreneurial Characteristics
Chair: Michael Zhang

Room: New amphitheater
Stream C: Mini track on Entrepreneurial Learning
Track co-chairs: Dr Alexandros Kakouris and Dr Heather Fulford

13:30

 

Business and Entrepreneurial Characteristics' Influence on Business Performance of Professional Small Medium Enterprises
Ainin Sulaiman, Yusniza Kamarulzaman, Abdul Ghani Farinda and Anna Che Azmi, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Resources for the Student Entrepreneur: Classification and Application
Fulford Heather, Robert Gordon Unversity, Aberdeen, UK

14:00

 

Identifying Entrepreneurial Characteristics and Opportunities in Technology Entrepreneurship
Hsiao Amy, Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada

Radical Innovation versus Transformative Learning: A Kuhnian Reading
Kakouris Alexandros, Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece

14:30

 

Developing Indicators for Sustainable Entrepreneurship in Flemish Agriculture
Taragola Nicole, Fleur Marchand, Joost Dessein and Ludwig Lauwers, Institute for Agricultural and Fisheries Research, Belgium

Entrepreneurial Intents Among University Students: Evidence from Greece
Fafaliou Irene, University of Piraeus, Greece

15:00 

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Summary of issues raised during the conference
Led by Alexandros Kakouris

15:30

Close of Conference

 

Friday 17 September 2010

08:30

Tea and coffee will be available

09:00

Opening Remarks

09:15

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Keynote address:
 Amar Bhidé, Visiting Scholar, Kennedy School of Government, Harvard University
Dangerous Divergences: How Modern Finance Undermines Real Innovation

10:30

Refreshments

Refreshments

Refreshments

 

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Stream D:
Open Innovation
Chair: Laura Galloway

Room:
Stream E: Mini track on Open innovation in high-tech sectors – how to engage innovative European SMEs?
Track co-chairs:
Brendan Galbraith and Elaine Thompson

Room:
Stream F: Mini track on Venture Capital, Entrepreneurship, and Economic Development
Track co-chairs:
Liang Guo, Ina Freeman and Sebastien Tran

11:00

Is Open Innovation Open? Evidence From the Most Innovative Firms and the Most Valuable Brands
Laine Mikko, Aalto University School of Science and Technology, Espoo, Finland and Bettina Maisch, University of St.Galen, Switzerland

Towards Collaborative Open Innovation Communities
Antikainen Maria, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Tampere, Finland

The Capitalization of Intellectual Assets: Evidence from the Innovative Technology Sector in Israel
Agmon Tamir and Ido Kallir, College of Management, Israel

11:30

Innovation Diffusion and Non-equity Networks: The Impact of Biased Perception
Remondino Marco, Marco Pironti and Roberto Schiesari, University of Turin, Italy

Significance and Impacts of Internet on the Entrepreneurial Process: e-Entrepreneurship and Completely Digital Entrepreneurship
Asghari Reza, Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany and Steven Gedeon, Ryerson University, Toronto, Canada

A Conceptual Model for Developing Venture Capital in Emerging Economies
Ayodeji Olutoye, Vaal University of Technology and Tilak Investments, Pretoria, South Africa

12:00

SME Market Entry in Transition Economies: The Potential of Cluster Initiatives to fill Institutional Voids
Schrammel Tine, University of Passau, Germany

Knowledge Integration – The Case of a Portuguese Organization
Sousa Maria Jose, Idefe/ISEG, Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal

Fostering Innovation in Brazil Through Private Equity and Venture Capital Public Policies
Ramalho Caio, Gvcepe-EAESP, Sao Paulo, Brazil

12:30

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

 

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Stream D: SMEs
Chair: Geraldine Ryan

Room: Propyleon room
Stream E: Open Innovation and creativity
Chair: Monika Schumacker

 

13:30

Eco Innovation practice and Romanian SMEs
Robescu Valentina-Ofelia, University Valahia of Targoviste, Romania

How "Open" Does Your Company Want to be Towards External Creativity? Open Innovation Tools and Methods to Access Consumers’ Knowledge and Creativity
Jawecki Gregor and Michael Bartl, HYVE AG, Germany (a non academic contribution, presentation only)

14:00

Design Against Other Determinants of Polish Firms Competitiveness
Mamica Lukasz, Cracow University of Economics, Poland

Open Innovation: Activating the Entrepreneurial Mindset
Mantas Vassilis and Klas Eric Sodequist, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece

14:30

Technology Audit: An Emerical Study on SMEs in Instanbul
Günsel Ayse, Gebze Institute of Technology and Dilek Çetindamar, Sabanc University, Instanbul, Turkey

Limited Absorptive Capacity, Distinct Performance Outcomes: Toward a Differentiated Performance Framework of Knowledge Acquisition Within Knowledge Intensive Alliances
Siachou Evangelia and Anthony Ioannidis, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece

15:00

Room: Drakopoulos amphitheater
Summary of issues raised during the conference
Led by Alexandros Kakouris

15:30

Close of conference

 

Work in progress papers with Posters

Posters with abstracts

Innovation – A Question of Developing and Cultivating a Culture?
Aasland Knut, NTNU, Trondheim and Morten Hatling, SINTEF, Trondheim, Norway

Entrepreneurship and the Equality of Chances. An Inter-regional Model of Women's School of Entrepreneurship
Dodescu Anca and Adriana Giurgiu, University of Oradea, Romania

Study Concerning the Identification and the Improvement of the Romanian Companies Developing External Trade Activities’ Competitive Advantages, for Maximizing the Positive Effects of the EU Accession
Giurgiu Adriana and Anca Dodescu, University of Oradea, Romania

The Impact of Social Entrepreneurship in Dorset, UK – Strategic Implications
Apostolakis Christos, Bournemouth University, UK

The Acquisition of Legitimacy: How Guanxi Network Could Cause New Venture Success in China
Guo Yi, East China University of Science and Technology and Fangrong Li, City University of Hong Kong, China

Innovation Platform Design Through Knowledge Services
Ju Dehua, ASTI Shanghai and Beijun Shen, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Modes of Inbound Open Innovation in the Context of Dynamic Knowledge Creation
Kaarela Ilari, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Espoo, Finland

The Enhancers and Challenges of Collaborative Service Development Within Business Networks
Kansola Minna and Tiina Valjakka, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Espoo, Finland

Do Entrepreneurs Need to Enrich their Value Proposition? Revisiting Business Models for Aarly-stage Ventures
Miralles Francesc and Ferran Giones, La Salle - Ramon Llull University, Barcelona, Spain

Understanding the Product Innovation Process in the Fast Moving Consumer Goods Industry: Towards a Comprehensive Model of Product and Packaging Development
Simms Christopher and Paul Trott, University of Portsmouth, UK

Knowledge-Based Spatial Interventions for Economic Competitiveness: The Role of Hi-Tech Innovation Clusters in Regional Development
Koutsoupakis Charalampos, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

Impact of Knowledge Management on Innovation
Pinar Ibrahim,  Istanbul University,  and Burcu Kör, Bogazici University, Istanbul, Turkey

Entrepreneurial Learning: Practice as a Source for Learning and Business Success
Schout Henk and Saskia Harkema, The Hague University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands

 

 

 

Last updated 6 September 2010


top-blue.gif

Academic Conferences Limited - Curtis Farm, Kidmore End, Nr Reading, RG4 9AY, England - Tel: +44 (0)1189 724148 - Fax: +44 (0)1189 724691
eMail: info@academic-conferences.org- Copyright 2010 Academic Conferences Limited - registered in England - No: 4719488 - VAT No: 812 5366 38